The general result THE DAY BEFORE YESTERDAY the boxing European championship among women

Online: {{ reading || 0 }}Read:{{ views || 782 }}Comments:{{ comments || 0 }}    Rating:(469)         

The third day of EUBC VII Women's European Boxing Championships was for Russians not the most successful, their team lost at once THREE big names...

And here Nikolay Hadzhioglo's girls finished today creation such "the Ukrainian base" in peace battle of 24 countries, what even the spirit takes - NINE bronze European awards ALREADY ours! At least! And one of 7 - ми the Ukrainian heroes of this day - the Nikolaev beauty Tanya Ivashchenko, the only representative of the city of Nikolaev in a ring of the European championship-2009.

Gallantly!

General result THE DAY BEFORE YESTERDAY Championship is as follows:

Session 4 17 SEP 2009 12:00
Light Fly 48 kg
---------------
SAVELYEVA Elena (RUS) * 10:1 CALABRESE Valeria (ITA)
AKTOP Derya (TUR) 4:5 CHIK Monika (HUN) *
HARDINGZ Jenny (SWE) * 2:1 OURAHMOONE Sarah (FRA)
ION Lidia (ROM) * 6:1 BEHARRY Hannah (ENG)

Bantam 54 kg
------------
USACHENKO Victoria (RUS) * 9:4 TASIDOU Eugenia (GRE)
PRYBYLSKAYA Volha (BLR) 0:7 KRUPENIA Ivanna (UKR) *
FALK Helena (SWE) * +3:3 PETROVA Stoika (BUL)
MICHALCZUK Karolina (POL) * RET 1 WAEVER Lorna (FRA)

Light 60 kg
-----------
ELISEEVA Denica (BUL) * 4:1 MARENDA Romina (ITA)
TAYLOR Katie (IRL) * RET 1 BUZUKU Kosovare (SWE)
BONDAREVA Tatiana (RUS) 2:7 ZEYBEK ASLAN Meryem (TUR) *
DILUHOFOVA Danule (CZE) 2:4 SYDORENKO Aleksandra (UKR) *

Welter 69 kg
------------
IVASHENKO Tetyana (UKR) * 7:4 NAGY Timea (HUN)
BOCQUET Solange (SUI) 0:16 FURMANIAK Katarzyna (POL) *
POTEYEVA Irina (RUS) 1:2 LIEN Lotte (NOR) *
GARSIA Tamara (ESP) 1:10 LAGMIRI Gyade (FRA) *

Session 5 17 SEP 2009 17:00
Fly 51 kg
---------
KOB Tetyana (UKR) * 16:0 BODE Anita (HUN)
MAKINEN Hanne (FIN) 1:2 NAVE Virginie (FRA) *
NILSSON Shipra (SWE) * 2:1 DRABIK Sandra (POL)
YAZICI Sumeyra (TUR) * 6:3 KULESHOVA Aleksandra (RUS)

Feather 57 kg
-------------
DAVIDE Marzia (ITA) * 1:0 EGNER Ingrid (NOR)
ABEL Lucy (ENG) 0:9 OCHIGAVA Sofya (RUS) *
NADIM Diana (DEN) 2:3 TSYPLAKOVA Julia (UKR) *
BUGAR Tasheena (GER) 0:2 GUL Nagehan (TUR) *

Light Welter 64 kg
------------------
PRICE Rebecca (WAL) 2:7 ZAVYALOVA Yana (UKR) *
EL HADRATI Farida (FRA) * 10:3 ATHANASOPOULOU Christina (GRE)
TUCZAK Oliwia (POL) 5:6 SLUGINA Vera (RUS) *
JONAS Natasha (ENG) 4:6 TATAR Gulsum (TUR) *

Middle 75 kg
------------
PILO Patrizia (ITA) RSCI 4 DURNYEVA Liliya (UKR) *
YLAD Anca (ROM) 2:6 BRUCKNER Ulrike (GER) *
GUNERI Elif (TUR) RET 3 SINETSKAYA Irina (RUS) *

DUCZA Anita (HUN) * 4:1 FIDURA Lidia (POL)

-


Комментариев: {{total}}


englishpublic